Monday, October 28, 2013

Make A Scene















Top, FOREVER 21. Skirt, DIY. Bag, CHLOE EDIT by ZALORA. Heels, JELLYBEAN. Earrings, LANDMARK. 

So this is going to be my first blog post to start off the week. The past week has been soooo exhausting but fun at the same time. It was Philippine Fashion Week and The Superb Bazaar once again. Besides those two week-long happenings, there are also events outside SMX. Oh diba, ang daming ganap! Kaya gow eto na!

This is what I wore last Saturday to the Wacoal Perfect Fit Party, Superb Bazaar and the Giordano show at Phil. Fashion Week. It was a day of events! I wanted to dress up something nice and girly because I'm attending this Wacoal party and I bet it would be an all girls event since we're talking about intimates. I paired my black cropped top with my D.I.Y. High slit maxi skirt! Yes it's a cropped top, I just wore it differently. Tip yan para di halatang umuulit ng clothes, oha?;) Yes, my thigh high slit skirt is a D.I.Y.! It's a boring maxi skirt that I found inside the closet. I wanted to give it a spin so I just cut it out and voila! I have a sexy slit! haha! Show off your stems and try it!;)

By the way, don't you just love my bag? This is my newest favorite! It's a Chloe Edit bag from Zalora! You can check it out, they have other colors! I chose this color because it can go with anything! It's spacious as well and it looks so expensive right? The shape is like the famous Celine bag. You should get one! The material is nice plus it's affordable!:)

Have you noticed my background? haha These outfit shots were taken along Ayala Ave. Yes, a lot of people were passing by as we take our photos! haha eksena! Oh well, I'm getting used to it, we do this all the time, we just don't mind the people passing even though they call you or they say hi, deadma! makakuha lang ng outfit shots!haha The walkway and the people passing by added drama to my photos pa! LOL

Credits to Yuki Tansengco for taking these photos!:)
Watch IamMeg every Saturday at 7pm on ETC and support Yuki! Tweet and hashtag #teamyuki #iammeg @iammeg_yuki YAY! GO YUKI!:)

Gotta end this post now. There's more to come so stay tuned!;)

XOXO
NICOLE

2 comments:

C ♥ said...

I love love love this! Taray ng slit, super sexy lang in a subtle way! And I agree, that bag looks great! I wanted to get one din from Zalora!

nicolethedressupdoll said...

@Channie Thank you!! Get yours na! they have other colors super nice din! :)