Tuesday, November 1, 2011

PFW Day 6: Ipanema

Watched the Ipanema show not with my friends but with the family!yay!I asked them to come with me to PFW. I always feel guilty whenever my mom and dad accompanies me to an event while they wait for me until the event has ended. So since it's a saturday, I figured to register them with my sibs,tita and childhood buddies to watch pfw :) This is not your ordinary family bonding.hahaha!

My sister Ohlyn, childhood friends Shaira and Kreesha, my super tall sister Jah jah and my favorite brother Edric =)) (He's my only brother,no choice.CHOS!)

Styled Ohlyn, Kreesha,Jah Jah and Edric for PFW.yay!:)

 Unfortunately, my sister's foot is injured, she can't wear heels:P 

1.Leopard Sheer top, Jellybean  2.Pink Bodycon dress, Impulse Co.  3.Flats, JOE from Canada
 I don't know Kreesha's clothing deets but the necklace and the shoes belongs to me:) 
 My brother and Mom!!yay!:) fumifringe!:))
Thanks to Penshoppe for my brothers handsome polo!
 Look at my sister!She's soooo tall!She's just 15!:P


 We have good seats but I wasn't able to take good photos.haha!The collections were amazing!I would love to wear those playful dresses and jumpsuits this coming summer!And of course, I'm loving Ipanema's recent collection. It's full of colors, patterns and prints!Perfect for your pretty feet!:)



 I wasn't able to watch the Penshoppe show after because of the crazy lines. Got lazy to watch Slims nadin because I have to drop by the MTV EXIT Concert pa!hihi.

XOXO,
NICOLE♥

No comments: