Tuesday, April 5, 2011

Pretty please:)

I'm so blessed!Thank you God for all the blessings you've given me for the past few weeks until now, I hope it keeps coming:)

Family,Career,Friends,&Love.Everything's just right.

Bought this beige boater hat at Trinkets Royale Manila last week!Check out their shop, they have a lot of good buys.

Mom gave this to me earlier,this is the first pretty thing I saw this morning. I was still half asleep when mom surprised me.haha!:))

Girls!If you want to order,email me!My mom's friend is a dealer of M.A.C. Brushes and eyeshadow palettes!This one costs 1k :)

Got these pretty accessories from Trinkets Royale Manila too!They gave this to me for my giveaway!will post about this soon :)

Accompanied my mom,sister and Marga at UST to pass their requirements earlier.I told Mom that I still need to meet the SC at Beato so we part ways.

I was on my way to Beato, then I noticed guys wearing blue at the UST field,I look closer then I was like “OOOHHHSHHIIIIT!AZKALS!IT’S PHIL AND JAMES!”. I can imagine myself smiling then quite jumping.I was thrilled!hahaha!I went back to see my mom because her iPhone’s camera is much better than mine.

When I asked them to go with me to the field,to my surprise, I saw them walking straight to our direction. I walked back then my mom was like “hala tara,ako din picturan niyo!!!” hahaha!I asked them if we could take a pic, to my mom’s excitement,she couldn’t find the camera app in her iPhone, Phil was the one who pressed it pa.hahaha!embarassing!but it was fun meeting them,They’re so nice and drop dead gorgeous :”) hahaha!

IloooveyouYounghusbands♥

GO AZKALS!


haha!too much excitement,too much happiness,I'm loving this :)
I have so much to tell,but I'll just keep my mouth shut for the moment,ayoko majinks!haha :))

XOXO,
NICOLE.

8 comments:

Tricia Lay said...

OMG, James & Phil! I wanna see them too! :D And oh, you're from ust too! Hello there schoolmate! :-)

Hazel☺ said...

nice hat and makeup palette! hope it's also included in the giveaway. Kidding ;) and good to hear all seems well with your life :)

nicolethedressupdoll said...

Tricia, hello there!i wish they'll be back at school :))

Hazel, hahaha!if i could just!hahahah :)) Thank youuuu :*

AVA T.♥ said...

the peace necklace is SO amazing!

fashioneggpplant said...

wow, a picture with the younghusbands!!! i want one too! your mom seems really super cool. does her friend have an online store i can check out for the make-up? :)

nicolethedressupdoll said...

Ava,yes thank you:)

Sarah,haha!they're sooo hoot!uhm i'm afraid theydon't have one.you can email me if you want,i'll send pics of the make up :)

Denise said...

nicole, I want the palette.Is it really 1K? :)

nicolethedressupdoll said...

Denise,yes it is :) it has 88 colors.